Kayobi Esme Brielle
Registration n° NP71649802
- Breeder & owner
- Marilyn Banke
- Sire
- Kayobi Tenkou
- Call name
- Esme
- Gender
- Female
- Date of birth
- 14 August 2021
- Country of birth & standing
- USA
- Size
- 36.8 cm (14.5 in)
- Colour
- Sesame
Genetic indicators
COI — inbreeding
0%
No common ancestor over 5 generations.
AVK — distinct ancestors
83.9%
52 distinct ancestors out of 62 possible. Among known ancestors only: 85.2%.
Pedigree completeness
98.4%
1 empty slots. The AVK takes them into account, so read both figures together.
Value for the breed's diversity
Average lines — rarer than 66% of the Shiba born in the last 15 years (since 2012)
How often its ancestors (over 8 generations) appear in the pedigrees of the 11,188 recent dogs: rare lines bring new genes to the breed. Over: 6 generations 8 generations 10 generations
How these figures are calculated
COI — Wright's formula: F = Σ (½)n₁+n₂+1 × (1 + FA), summed over every path through a common ancestor A. The number of generations must be fixed for two dogs to be comparable: a more complete pedigree mechanically raises the figure.
AVK — distinct ancestors divided by the theoretical number of ancestors. Over 5 generations there are 62 possible slots. 100% means no ancestor appears twice.
Completeness — the share of slots actually filled in. The AVK is misleading without it: a half-empty pedigree shows a low AVK even with no inbreeding at all, simply because data is missing.
Pedigree
The whole tree fits on screen. Pinch to zoom in on a dog.
Kayobi Tenkou ♂NP52708802
AKC/UKC CHKayobi Bokushi ♂NP36142903
Kayobi Bushido ♂NP28977001
UKC CHKayobi Shiro Ashiko ♀NP29147101
Trinity Sesame Street ♀N378953-01
UKC CHTrinity Koda ♂NP34906602
Tsukime's Brielle At Kayobi ♀
MBISS CAN GCH & UKR BBB JCH 2X CH MEX CH, INT CH, PAN AM CH, INTERCONTINENTAL CH, IBEROAMERICAN CH, AMERICA'S DEL CARIBE CH, AM CHBenjiro Etsuko Destini Gift ♂
Demishstar Katsu Yusey ♂
Demishstar Momo No Hana ♀
Temptation Incipita Vita ♀
Ch. RUS, J.Ch.RUSBlaze of Night Kichiro ♂RKF3846787
CACA Hot Wasabi Incipita Vita ♀Offspring and relatives
Grouped by litter, with both parents at the top of each block. Click to see the puppies of a dog.
Full siblings 1 litter · 1 dog
- ♀ Justa's I Tried To QuitBlack and Tan · born in USA
Half-siblings, sire's side 1 litter · 1 dog
♂ Kayobi Kuro BotanBlack and Tan · born in USA
Added by Kayobishiba. Last updated by Kayobishiba 16 Dec 2022.