Kayobi Kiyomi Tangor
Registration n° NP608642-02
- Breeder & owner
- Marilyn Banke
- Kennel
- Kayobi Shiba
- Call name
- Kiyomi
- Gender
- Female
- Date of birth
- 22 November 2019
- Country of birth & standing
- USA
- Size
- 36.2 cm (14.3 in)
- Weight
- 8.6 kg (19 lb)
- Patella
- Grade 0
- Eyes
- Clear
Genetic indicators
COI — inbreeding
0%
No common ancestor over 5 generations.
AVK — distinct ancestors
75.8%
47 distinct ancestors out of 62 possible. Among known ancestors only: 81%.
Pedigree completeness
93.5%
4 empty slots. The AVK takes them into account, so read both figures together.
Value for the breed's diversity
Average lines — rarer than 73% of the Shiba born in the last 15 years (since 2012)
How often its ancestors (over 6 generations) appear in the pedigrees of the 11,430 recent dogs: rare lines bring new genes to the breed. Over: 6 generations 8 generations 10 generations
How these figures are calculated
COI — Wright's formula: F = Σ (½)n₁+n₂+1 × (1 + FA), summed over every path through a common ancestor A. The number of generations must be fixed for two dogs to be comparable: a more complete pedigree mechanically raises the figure.
AVK — distinct ancestors divided by the theoretical number of ancestors. Over 5 generations there are 62 possible slots. 100% means no ancestor appears twice.
Completeness — the share of slots actually filled in. The AVK is misleading without it: a half-empty pedigree shows a low AVK even with no inbreeding at all, simply because data is missing.
Pedigree
The whole tree fits on screen. Pinch to zoom in on a dog.
Izzy Incipita Vita ♂NP55692301
Koutoku No Suishou Go Okayama Koutokusou ♂LOF 8350/836
1 seki Nippo G.N. 2018Taki No Fukuhomare Go Tsugaru Takiisou ♂27-6467
CACKatana ♀RKF3846795, CMKU/SI/1975/-15/14/15
Vatasi Aisite Des ♀RKF3266494
Kayobi Kurokitsune ♀NP47202001
UKC CHTrinity Koda ♂NP34906602
Kayobi Bushido ♂NP28977001
Kayobi Mujina ♀AKC NP39273602
UKC CHKayobi Soji Okita ♂NP336843-02
Kayobi Tanuki ♀AKC NP28977002Offspring and relatives
Grouped by litter, with both parents at the top of each block. Click to see the puppies of a dog.
Direct offspring 1 litter · 1 dog
♂ Kayobi Jetfire
born & living in USA
Half-siblings, sire's side 2 litters · 3 dogs
♀ Kayobi Junko SaishuRed ·
born & living in USAPatella 0Eyes Clear
♀ Kayobi Ima Watashi
born & living in USA
♀ Kayobi ZelldaBlack and Tan ·
born & living in USAPatella 0
Added by Kayobishiba. Last updated by Kayobishiba 28 Jul 2021.