Goldkress Word Up
Registration n° NP93364501
- Breeder
- Lonita Kress
- Owner
- Marilyn Banke
- Call name
- Cameo
- Gender
- Female
- Date of birth
- 15 September 2024
- Country of birth & standing
- USA
- Size
- 34.9 cm (13.7 in)
- Weight
- 18 kg (39.7 lb)
- Colour
- Red
- DNA coat colour
- Ee · Cream and longcoat carrier
- Patella
- Grade 0
- Eyes
- Clear
- GM1 & GM2
- Clear
- Health notes
- Scissor bite
- Breeding status
- Active
Genetic indicators
COI — inbreeding
0%
No common ancestor over 5 generations.
AVK — distinct ancestors
95.2%
59 distinct ancestors out of 62 possible.
Pedigree completeness
100%
Complete pedigree over 5 generations.
Value for the breed's diversity
Rare lines — rarer than 81% of the Shiba born in the last 15 years (since 2012)
How often its ancestors (over 8 generations) appear in the pedigrees of the 11,211 recent dogs: rare lines bring new genes to the breed. Over: 6 generations 8 generations 10 generations
How these figures are calculated
COI — Wright's formula: F = Σ (½)n₁+n₂+1 × (1 + FA), summed over every path through a common ancestor A. The number of generations must be fixed for two dogs to be comparable: a more complete pedigree mechanically raises the figure.
AVK — distinct ancestors divided by the theoretical number of ancestors. Over 5 generations there are 62 possible slots. 100% means no ancestor appears twice.
Completeness — the share of slots actually filled in. The AVK is misleading without it: a half-empty pedigree shows a low AVK even with no inbreeding at all, simply because data is missing.
Pedigree
The whole tree fits on screen. Pinch to zoom in on a dog.
AKC CHKayobi Live At Budokan ♂NP690010-01
Kohaku Go Akakiyosou ♂NP53526802
Keishosou Kaiketsu Go Akakiyosou ♂NP46928701
Am ChHi-Jinx Momosa ♀桃花号 いたずらこNP25542002
Kayobi Zellda ♀NP6064102
Izzy Incipita Vita ♂NP55692301
Kayobi Zenyatta NP53840301
Major CH. PtdMorningstar Saki No Nishiki At Goldkress ♀NP613173/02
Morningstar Sexy Joni's Mcsteamy ♂
Morningstar's Wings Of An Angel ♀
Morningstar Pink Volt Queen ♀
Morningstar Tra'Volt'A Balle X Iori ♂NP36537401
Morningstar The Pink Kat ♀NP39103601Offspring and relatives
No offspring or siblings are recorded for this dog yet.
Added by Kayobishiba 7 hours ago. Last updated by Kayobishiba 7 hours ago.